Texts from the Directory (FRENCH)

Bishops from this Diocese:
  • Archbishop Joseph-Aurèle Plourde - Emeritus Archbishop of Ottawa (1915-2013)
    • Date of Birth: January 12, 1915
    • Priesthood: May 7, 1944
    • Archbishop: August 26, 1964
  • Bishop Gérard Dionne - Emeritus Bishop of Edmundston
    • Date of Birth: June 19, 1919
    • Priesthood: May 1, 1948
    • Bishop: April 8, 1975
  • Bishop Lionel Gendron, p.s.s. - Bishop of Saint-Jean-Longueuil
    • Date of Birth: June 12, 1944
    • Priesthood: May 31, 1969
    • Bishop: March 25, 2006

Members of the Canadian Conference of Catholic Bishops:

Priest Ordained by Bishop Claude Champagne, O.M.I.:

Priests Ordained by Bishop François Thibodeau, C.J.M.: